1 | 1991/07 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
FC by DC (silver enhanced) | |||
Ti: | The wolf is at the door | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie, Gregory Wright - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
2 | 1991/08 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | The Souls Of Cyber-Folk 1/4: Caught in the cybernet | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 1991/09 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | The Souls Of Cyber-Folk 2/4: Impending doom | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
4 | 1991/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | The Souls Of Cyber-Folk 3/4: Thinking about thinking | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
5 | 1991/11 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan, Mike Manley | 1 | |
Ti: | The Souls Of Cyber-Folk 4/4: Deus ex machina | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
6 | 1991/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan, Keith Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Similar Machines 1/2: Fathers' anguish | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
7 | 1992/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan, Keith Williams | 1 | |
Ti: | Similar Machines 2/2: Men or machines? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
8 | 1992/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Jackson Guice, Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | The ultimate war machine | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
9 | 1992/03 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | Nightmares of vengeance | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
10 | 1992/04 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | Wake up! It's time to die! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
11 | 1992/05 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | Welcome to the Terrordome | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
12 | 1992/06 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | The Biohazard Agenda 1/4: Rabbit is dead | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
13 | 1992/07 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan, James Palmiotti | 1 | |
Ti: | The Biohazard Agenda 2/4: You can't keep a good man down | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley, James Palmiotti - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
14 | 1992/08 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan | 1 | |
Ti: | The Biohazard Agenda 3/4: At Deathlok's door | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Mike Manley - I/F: John Heebink, Mike Manley, Adam McClellan - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
15 | 1992/09 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Lee Weeks | 1 | |
Ti: | The Biohazard Agenda 4/4: Till Deathlok do us part | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mike Manley - L: Richard Starkings - C: Gregory Wright | ||
16 | 1992/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
Ti: | The Infinity War Crossover: Just following orders | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Ken Lopez - C: Brad Vancata | ||
17 | 1992/11 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Jae Lee | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberwar (A) 1/5: The search for humanity | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Michael Higgins, Ken Lopez - C: Ed Lazellari, Gregory Wright | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
18 | 1992/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, James Palmiotti | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberwar (A) 2/5: The enemy within | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Ken Lopez - C: Gregory Wright | ||
19 | 1993/01 | $2,25 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, James Palmiotti | 1 | |
FC by WMcD/JP (red and gold metallic enhanced) | |||
Ti: | Cyberwar (A) 3/5: Siege | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: Ken Lopez - C: John Cebollero | ||
20 | 1993/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberwar (A) 4/5: The killing stroke | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: J. J. Birch, Tom Raney - I/F: J. J. Birch, Mark McKenna, Tom Raney - L: Ken Lopez, Many Hands - C: Kevin Somers | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
21 | 1993/03 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberwar (A) 5/5: Warcry | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
22 | 1993/04 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, James Palmiotti | 1 | |
Ti: | (Not just) Knee deep | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Ken Lopez - C: Marie Javins | ||
23 | 1993/05 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | And we are not saved! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Walter McDaniel - I/F: Brad Vancata - L: FB6, Ken Lopez - C: Trickie Digits | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
24 | 1993/06 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | And all fashionable vices pass for virtues | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Grant Miehm - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Diana Albers, Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
25 | 1993/07 | $2,95 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
FC by WMcD/BV (foil enhanced) | |||
Ti: | Protect and defend | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Pete Garcia, Chris Wozniak - I/F: Gregory Adams, Brad Vancata, Al Vey - L: Ken Lopez - C: Pat Garrahy, Sarra Mossoff | ||
Am: | Corrections of credits in Deathlok (II) #26 (G.Wright instead of Dwayne McDuffie) | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
26 | 1993/08 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | The detriment of heroics | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson, Dave Ryan - L: Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
27 | 1993/09 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Brad Vancata | 1 | |
Ti: | First strike | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
28 | 1993/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | The Infinity Crusade Crossover: The visitation | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez, David Sharpe - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
29 | 1993/11 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | The Infinity Crusade Crossover: Inner fears | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez - C: Joe Andreani | ||
Ti: | Cyberstrike Prologue | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: John Hebert - I/F: Roy Richardson, Timothy Tuohy - L: David Sharpe - C: Joe Andreani | ||
30 | 1993/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Hopgood | 1 | |
Ti: | Infection | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Scott Benson - P/L: Kevin Hopgood - I/F: James Palmiotti - L: Richard Starkings - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
31 | 1994/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberstrike 1/4: Deja vu | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
32 | 1994/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberstrike 2/4: Into the past | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez, Many Hands - C: Ed Lazellari | ||
33 | 1994/03 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberstrike 3/4: The ticking clock | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Susan Crespi, Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff | ||
Pe: | Deathlok I | ||
34 | 1994/04 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Kevin Kobasic, Gregory Adams | 1 | |
Ti: | Cyberstrike 4/4: Out of time | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Gregory Wright - P/L: Kevin Kobasic, Anthony Williams - I/F: Gregory Adams - L: Ken Lopez - C: Sarra Mossoff |
1 | 1999/09 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Joe Quesada, Jae Lee, Richard Isanove | 1 | |
Ti: | The Crawl 1/3: From small things | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Manco | ||
2 | 1999/10 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Walter McDaniel, Armando Durruthy, Atomic Paintbrush, Leonardo Manco, Mark McNabb | 1 | |
FC by WMcD/AD/AP • Variant cover by LM/MMcN | |||
Ti: | The Crawl 2/3: Thrill-kill confidential | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Manco | ||
3 | 1999/11 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco, Mariana Manco, Tom Chu | 1 | |
Ti: | The Crawl 3/3: Love, sweet love | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Manco | ||
4 | 1999/11 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco, Mark McNabb | 1 | |
Ti: | The green light | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Eric Canete - I/F: Armando Durruthy, Rich Perrotta - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Manco | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1999/12 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco | 1 | |
Ti: | Reconstructive perjury | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Manco | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2000/01 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco | 1 | |
Ti: | Disaster bay | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Matt Smith - I/F: Richard Case - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Rick Taylor | ||
7 | 2000/02 | $1,99 | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Super-deluxe | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Eric Canete - I/F: Rich Perrotta - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Jason Wright | ||
8 | 2000/03 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco | 1 | |
Ti: | Primary Actions 1/4: Random access | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Sanzone | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 2000/04 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco | 1 | |
Ti: | Primary Actions 2/4: The Jones | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco - L: Jonathan Babcock - C: Mariana Sanzone | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 2000/05 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco | 1 | |
Ti: | Primary Actions 3/4: The weight | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: John Buscema - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: VLM - C: Gregory Wright | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 2000/06 | $1,99 | |
Cover | Leonardo Manco, AP | 1 | |
FC by LM/AP (AP=Atomic Paintbrush?) | |||
Ti: | Primary Actions 4/4: Follow those agonies | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Joe Casey - P/L: Leonardo Manco - I/F: Leonardo Manco, Bill Sienkiewicz - L: VLM - C: Mark Bernardo, Mariana Sanzone |
1 | 2010/01 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson, Richard Buckler | 1 | |
FC by BP • Variant cover by RB | |||
Ti: | For one purpose trained | 26 | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Brian Haberlin - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 | ||
NA: | Deathlok 3 1-7 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2010/02 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Flesh and blood soldiers | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 2010/03 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Made it for war | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: Morry Hollowell - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 2010/04 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | In a quickness | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 2010/05 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | To rescue from monsters | 23* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 2010/06 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | Residual humanity | 24* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 2010/07 | Parential Advisory | $3,99 |
Cover | Brandon Peterson | 1 | |
Ti: | The guns and the numbers | 25* | |
Cr: | W: Charles Huston - P/L: Lan Medina - I/F: Lan Medina - L: Joe Caramagna, Virtual Calligraphy - C: June Chung - AsiEd: Sebastian Girner - E-i-C: Joe Quesada - Pub: Dan Buckley - ExecEd: Axel Alonso - ExecProd: Alan Fine | ||
NT: | ? | ? | |
NH: | MAX #41 |
1 | 1988/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Death's Head revisited | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
2 | 1989/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Contractual obligations | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: David Hine - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
3 | 1989/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | High stakes | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: David Hine - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
4 | 1989/03 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | PlagueDog! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Lee Sullivan - I/F: Lee Sullivan - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
5 | 1989/04 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Do not forsake me oh my darling! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: John Higgins - I/F: John Higgins - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
6 | 1989/05 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Sudden impact! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp - I/F: Paul Marshall - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Louise Cassell | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
7 | 1989/06 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Shot by both sides | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Jeff Anderson - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Stuart Place | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
8 | 1989/07 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Time bomb! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Parkhouse - P/L: Art Wetherell - I/F: Steve Parkhouse - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Louise Cassell | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
9 | 1989/08 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Walter Simonson, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | Clobberin' time! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: John Higgins, Geoff Senior - I/F: Geoff Senior - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Louise Cassell | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
10 | 1989/09 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Bryan Hitch, Mark Farmer | 1 | |
Ti: | The cast iron contract | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Bryan Hitch - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Euan Peters | ||
Pe: | Iron Man 2020 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... |
1 | 1993/01 | $2,95 | |
Cover | Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp, Hank Kanalz | 2 | |
Gatefold cover by LMcCS/HK (Die-cut) | |||
Ti: | Connections | 6 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett, John Freeman - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Halfacree - C: [N.G.] | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | The crossroads of time | 9 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Geoff Senior - I/F: Geoff Senior - L: Zed - C: Steve White | ||
Am: | Reprint from Dr Who Magazine #135 | ||
Ti: | (Watch out) Dragon's Claws Death's Head! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Geoff Senior - I/F: Geoff Senior - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Steve White | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dragon's Claws #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1993/02 | ? | |
Cover | Gary Frank | 1 | |
Ti: | Mind meet! | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | Death's Head revisited | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #1 | ||
3 | 1993/03 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Contractual obligations | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: David Hine - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #2 | ||
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1993/04 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | High stakes | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: David Hine - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #3 | ||
Ti: | Keepsake 1/2 | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: John Higgins - I/F: John Higgins - L: Zed - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
5 | 1993/05 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | PlagueDog! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Lee Sullivan - I/F: Lee Sullivan - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #4 | ||
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | Keepsake 2/2 | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: John Higgins - I/F: John Higgins - L: Zed - C: [N.G.] | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 1993/06 | ? | |
Cover | Charles Adlard | 1 | |
Ti: | Do not forsake me oh my darling! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: John Higgins - I/F: John Higgins - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Nick Abadzis | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #5 | ||
Ti: | - | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
7 | 1993/07 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | Sudden impact! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Liam Roger McCormack-Sharp - I/F: Paul Marshall - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Louise Cassell | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #6 | ||
8 | 1993/08 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Shot by both sides | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Jeff Anderson - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Stuart Place | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #7 | ||
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | The deadliest game | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Death's Head I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Comics Presents (I) #76 | ||
9 | 1993/09 | ? | |
Cover | Al Williams, Ben Sean | 1 | |
Ti: | Time bomb! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Parkhouse - P/L: Art Wetherell - I/F: Steve Parkhouse - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Louise Cassell | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #8 | ||
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | The deadliest game | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Richard Starkings - C: Joe Rosas | ||
Pe: | Death's Head I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Marvel Comics Presents (I) #76 | ||
10 | 1993/10 | ? | |
Cover | Geoff Senior | 1 | |
Ti: | Clobberin' time! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: John Higgins, Geoff Senior - I/F: Geoff Senior - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Louise Cassell | ||
Pe: | Fantastic Four | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #9 | ||
Ti: | - | 1 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
11 | 1993/11 | ? | |
Cover | Gary Frank, BAM | 1 | |
Ti: | The cast iron contract | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: Bryan Hitch - L: Annie Halfacree - C: Euan Peters | ||
Pe: | Iron Man 2020, Iron Man 2020 [2020] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Death's Head #10 | ||
Ti: | - | 2 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
12 | 1993/12 | $2,50 | |
Cover | Michael Collins | 1 | |
Ti: | The end... yes? | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Simon Coleby - I/F: Simon Coleby - L: Annie Parkhouse - C: David Leach | ||
Am: | Framing sequence | ||
Ti: | Party animals | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Russell - P/L: Michael Collins - I/F: Steve Pini - L: Glib - C: [N.G.] | ||
Am: | Reprint from Dr Who Magazine | ||
Ti: | Priceless! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Simon Furman - P/L: Bryan Hitch - I/F: John Beatty - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Sensational She-Hulk #24 |
1 | 1993/09 | $2,95 | |
Cover | Dell Barras | 1 | |
FC by DB (embossed) | |||
Ti: | Prometheus Unhinged! 1/4 | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Dell Barras - I/F: Dell Barras - L: Pat Prentice - C: Sophie Heath | ||
Am: | Alternate 2020 timeline | ||
Pe: | Doctor Octopus I | ||
2 | 1993/10 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dell Barras | 1 | |
Ti: | Prometheus Unhinged! 2/4: To the ends of the Earth! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Dell Barras - I/F: Dell Barras - L: Pat Prentice - C: Sophie Heath | ||
Am: | Alternate 2020 timeline | ||
Pe: | Black Widow I, Doctor Doom I, Doctor Octopus I, Ghost Rider I, Iron Man I, Kingpin, Thing | ||
3 | 1993/11 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dell Barras | 1 | |
Ti: | Prometheus Unhinged! 3/4: Alloy brothers | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Dell Barras - I/F: Ewan Smith - L: Pat Prentice - C: Sophie Heath | ||
Am: | Alternate 2020 timeline | ||
Pe: | Archangel, Black Widow I, Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider I, Hulk I, Iron Man I, Storm I, Thing | ||
4 | 1993/12 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Dell Barras, Isaac Cordova | 2 | |
Ti: | Prometheus Unhinged! 4/4: Prometheus unbound! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Dan Abnett - P/L: Dell Barras - I/F: Dell Barras - L: Pat Prentice - C: Sophie Heath | ||
Am: | Alternate 2020 timeline | ||
Pe: | Cable, Cable [AT], Ghost Rider II, Hulk I, Iron Man I, Storm I |
1 | 1993/12 | Superheroes Heft | $1,75 |
Cover | Tennyson Smith | 1 | |
Ti: | Mary Shelley's Frankenstein! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Michael Ploog - I/F: Michael Ploog - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Adapted from the novel by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley | ||
Pe: | Frankenstein's Monster | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Frankenstein #1 | ||
J#: | 1011Z | ||
Ti: | The origin of the Man-Thing! | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Roy Thomas - P/L: Gray Morrow - I/F: Gray Morrow - L: Samuel Rosen, Art Simek - C: [N.A.] - Recol: [N.G.] | ||
Am: | Recolored, titled on cover: The fetid origin of the Man-Thing! | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Savage Tales (I) #1 | ||
Ti: | Gargoyle every night | 7 | |
Cr: | W: Roy Thomas, Berni Wrightson - P/L: Berni Wrightson - I/F: Berni Wrightson - L: Art Simek - C: [N.G.] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Chamber of Darkness #7; Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | 377Z | ||
2 | 1994/01 | $1,75 | |
Cover | Gray Morrow | 1 | |
Ti: | Man-Thing! | 10 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway - P/L: Gray Morrow - I/F: Howard Chaykin - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Letterer given in Essential Man-Thing #1 | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fear #10 | ||
Ti: | The warning! | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Bernard Krigstein - P/L: Bernard Krigstein - I/F: Bernard Krigstein - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Uncanny Tales (I) #54; Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | Bride of the monster! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Michael Ploog - I/F: Michael Ploog - L: John Costanza - C: David Hunt - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Adapted from the novel by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley | ||
Pe: | Frankenstein's Monster | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Frankenstein #2 | ||
J#: | 1273Z | ||
Ti: | The evil eye | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Pablo Ferro - P/L: Pablo Ferro - I/F: Pablo Ferro - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Am: | Reprint from Astonishing Tales (I) #33 or from Astonishing #33? | ||
3 | 1994/02 | $1,75 | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The monster's revenge! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Michael Ploog - I/F: Michael Ploog - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: David Hunt - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Adapted from the novel by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley | ||
Pe: | Frankenstein's Monster | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Frankenstein #3 | ||
J#: | 1274Z | ||
Ti: | The walking dead! | 3 | |
Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: Al Eadeh - I/F: Al Eadeh - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Astonishing #10 | ||
Ti: | No choice of colors! | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Richard Buckler - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fear #12 | ||
Ti: | No choice of colors! | 15 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Richard Buckler - L: John Costanza - C: [N.G.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Fear #12 | ||
4 | 1994/03 | Superheroes Heft | $1,75 |
Cover | Vincent Evans | 1 | |
Ti: | Dance to the murder | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Stephen Ross Gerber - P/L: Michael Ploog - I/F: Frank Chiaramonte - L: John Costanza - C: Linda Lessmann - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Man-Thing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Man-Thing (I) #11 | ||
Ti: | The Effigy! | 4 | |
Cr: | W: [N.G.] - P/L: [N.G.] - I/F: [N.G.] - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.G.] | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Mystic #52 | ||
Ti: | Death of the monster! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Gary Friedrich - P/L: Michael Ploog - I/F: John Verpoorten - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Frankenstein's Monster | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Frankenstein #4 | ||
J#: | 1378Z |
1 | 1982/11 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin? | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by JS (See features) | |||
Ti: | Plan M 1/6: The quest | 32 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1983/01 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by JS (see Features) | |||
Ti: | Plan M 2/6: Willow's story | 32 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
3 | 1983/03 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin? | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by JS (See features) | |||
Ti: | Plan M 3/6: Holocaust | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Paul Abrams, James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1983/05 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by JS (see Features) | |||
Ti: | Plan M 4/6: The Hand of Darkness | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Paul Abrams, James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1983/07 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by JS (see Features) | |||
Ti: | Plan M 5/6: The Commune | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Allen Milgrom, James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 1983/09 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin, Berni Wrightson | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by BW (see Features) | |||
Ti: | Plan M 6/6: Siege | 22 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Aldo Gorney, Farquat | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ti: | The Interstellar Toybox: One war over easy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Berni Wrightson - P/L: Berni Wrightson - I/F: Berni Wrightson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
7 | 1983/11 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by ? | |||
Ti: | Mindtrap | 22 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ti: | The Interstellar Toybox: Devolutionary dilemma! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Berni Wrightson - P/L: Berni Wrightson - I/F: Berni Wrightson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
8 | 1984/01 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Betrayal | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Kim DeMulder - L: James Novak - C: Daina Graziunas, Christie Scheele - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
9 | 1984/03 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Confrontation | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Daina Graziunas - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
10 | 1984/04 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin, Daina Graziunas | 1 | |
FC by JS/DG (Credited on letter page in #12) | |||
Ti: | Maniac | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Daina Graziunas - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
11 | 1984/06 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Origin! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
12 | 1984/07 | Not rated | $1,50 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Slasher! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
13 | 1984/08 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Bad dreams | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
14 | 1984/10 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Resolution | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
15 | 1984/11 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The power! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
16 | 1984/12 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The test | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
17 | 1985/02 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Revenge | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
18 | 1985/04 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | A traitor within | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
19 | 1985/06 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | ...Trap! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
20 | 1985/08 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Cover date is 1985/08, imprint gives 1985/07 | |||
Ti: | The fallen hero | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
21 | 1985/10 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Blow out | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
22 | 1985/12 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The hunted | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Sam DeLaRosa - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
23 | 1986/02 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Hunters! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
24 | 1986/04 | ? | |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Violation! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
25 | 1986/06 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | ...Trial! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
26 | 1986/08 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | The execution! | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
Series was continued by First Comics, and cancelled with #64 (1991/03).
1 | 1983/12 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
FC by JS • BC by ? | |||
Ti: | Metamorphosis Odyssey Sequel: The Price 1/2 | 48* | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Daina Graziunas, Christie Scheele | ||
Am: | Reprints Graphic Album Series #5 from Eclipse Comics | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
NT: | Dreadstar 1/5: Der Preis | 8* | |
NH: | Splitter - Comic-Journal für Erwachsene #1 | ||
NT: | Dreadstar 2/5 | 9* | |
NH: | Splitter - Comic-Journal für Erwachsene #2 | ||
NT: | Dreadstar 3/5 | 9* | |
NH: | Splitter - Comic-Journal für Erwachsene #3 | ||
NT: | Dreadstar 4/5 | 8 | |
NH: | Splitter - Comic-Journal für Erwachsene #4 | ||
NT: | Dreadstar 5/5 | 8 | |
NH: | Splitter - Comic-Journal für Erwachsene #5 | ||
NA: | Dreadstar |
1 | 1985/07 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Plan M 1/6: The quest | 32 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #1 | ||
2 | 1985/08 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin, Michelle Wrightson | 1 | |
Ti: | Plan M 2/6: Willow's story | 32 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #2 | ||
3 | 1985/09 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Plan M 3/6: Holocaust | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Paul Abrams, James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #3 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
4 | 1985/10 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin, Sam DeLaRosa | 1 | |
Ti: | Plan M 4/6: The Hand of Darkness | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Paul Abrams, James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Dreadstar | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #4 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
5 | 1985/11 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin, Sam DeLaRosa | 1 | |
Ti: | Plan M 5/6: The Commune | 30 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Allen Milgrom, James Starlin - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #5 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
6 | 1985/12 | ? | |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | Plan M 6/6: Siege | 22 | |
Cr: | W: James Starlin - P/L: James Starlin - I/F: Josef Rubinstein - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Archie Goodwin - AsoEd: Mary Jo Duffy - ConsEd: Allen Milgrom, James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Aldo Gorney, Farquat | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #6 | ||
Ti: | The Interstellar Toybox: One war over easy | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Berni Wrightson - P/L: Berni Wrightson - I/F: Berni Wrightson - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Dreadstar #6 |