Series is already named "Power Man and Iron First" on the covers of #50 onward, but the title in the imprint is changed with #67.
Serie ist Fortsetzung aus Hero for Hire #16.
17 | 1974/02 | CCA | $0,20 |
Cover | Gil Kane | 1 | |
Ti: | Rich man: Iron Man -- Power Man: Thief! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
18 | 1974/04 | CCA | $0,20 |
Cover | Gil Kane? | 1 | |
Ti: | Havoc on the high iron! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Jean Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
19 | 1974/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane? | 1 | |
Ti: | Call him... Cottonmouth! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Art Simek - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
20 | 1974/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Michael Esposito | 1 | |
Ti: | How like a serpent's tooth... | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Linda Lessmann - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
21 | 1974/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | The killer with my name! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Len Wein - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Stan Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
22 | 1974/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Broadway mayhem of 1974 | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
23 | 1975/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Klaus Janson | 1 | |
Ti: | Welcome to Security City | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: David Hunt - L: David Hunt - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
24 | 1975/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Klaus Janson | 1 | |
Ti: | Among us walks... Black Goliath! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: David Hunt - L: Harry Bulanadi, David Hunt, Karen Mantlo - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Am: | Letterers given as 'Dave H., Harry B., Karen P.(ocock)', full names given in Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #1. | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
25 | 1975/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane? | 1 | |
Ti: | Crime and circuses | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Fred Kida - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
26 | 1975/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane | 1 | |
Ti: | The Night Shocker! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
27 | 1975/10 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Just a guy named "X"! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Alden McWilliams - L: John Costanza - C: Dianne Buscema? - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Colorist signed 'Diane B.' | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
28 | 1975/12 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Gil Kane | 1 | |
Ti: | The man who killed Jiminy Cricket! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: David Hunt - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Dave Hunt signed "Dave H.", full name given in Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
29 | 1976/02 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Richard Buckler? | 1 | |
Ti: | No one laughs at Mr. Fish! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Fill-in story and not part of the actual story arc. | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | JV147 | ||
30 | 1976/04 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Klaus Janson | 1 | |
Ti: | Look what they've done to our lives ma! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Richard Buckler, Arvell Malcolm Jones - I/F: Keith Pollard - L: Denise Wohl - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 gives K. Pollard also for letters. | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | JV129 | ||
31 | 1976/05 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Richard Buckler, Dan Adkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Over the years they murdered the stars! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Crusty Bunkers - L: Jean Hipp - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
32 | 1976/06 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | The fire this time! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Frank Robbins - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | JV289 | ||
33 | 1976/07 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Richard Buckler?, Joe Sinnott? | 1 | |
Ti: | Sticks and stones will break your bones, but Spears can kill you! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Frank Robbins - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | JV383 | ||
34 | 1976/08 | CCA | $0,25 |
Cover | Frank Robbins? | 1 | |
Ti: | Death, taxes, and springtime vendettas! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Frank Robbins - I/F: Frank Springer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | JV339 | ||
35 | 1976/09 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Marie Severin, Dan Adkins | 1 | |
Ti: | Of memories, both vicious and haunting | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Marie Severin - I/F: Frank Giacoia, Joe Giella - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Phil Rachelson - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | C-03 | ||
36 | 1976/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Chemistro! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: Petra Goldberg - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Am: | Page 7 of original story missing, first panel of page 8 is modified, last two panels of last page replaced by "Next issue" box. | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #12 | ||
J#: | 1494Z | ||
37 | 1976/11 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson? | 1 | |
Ti: | Chemistro is back! Deadlier than ever! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Aubrey Bradford - L: Karen Mantlo - C: Michele Wolfman - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 gives M.Wolfman as letterer. | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
38 | 1976/12 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson | 1 | |
Ti: | --Big Brother wants you... dead! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Bob Brown - I/F: James Mooney - L: Joe Rosen - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
39 | 1977/01 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Battle with the Baron! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Bob Brown - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Denise Wohl - C: James Charles Shooter, Roger Slifer - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
40 | 1977/02 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | Rush hour to Limbo! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Denise Wohl - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
41 | 1977/03 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | Thunderbolt and Goldbug! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: George Roussos - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
42 | 1977/04 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ernie Chan? | 1 | |
Ti: | Gold! Gold! Who's got the gold? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Alex Niño - L: John Costanza - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
43 | 1977/05 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | The death of Luke Cage! (And a new beginning for Power Man!) | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Alex Niño - L: John Costanza - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
44 | 1977/06 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | Murder is the man called Mace! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
45 | 1977/07 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | James Starlin | 1 | |
Ti: | The day Chicago died! / Chicago trackdown! | 17 (7-10) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Lee Elias - L: Irving Watanabe - C: Don Warfield - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
46 | 1977/08 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | Countdown to catastrophe! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Roger Slifer, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Lee Elias - L: Denise Wohl - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
47 | 1977/10 | CCA | $0,30 |
Cover | Gil Kane, Pablo Marcos | 1 | |
Ti: | Hot time in the old town tonight! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Bob Smith - L: Howard Bender - C: Janice Cohen - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Am: | Inker credits as "B.Smith", Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 gives full name | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
48 | 1977/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Gil Kane?, Joe Sinnott? | 1 | |
Ti: | Fist of iron -- heart of stone! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
49 | 1978/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Seagate is a lonely place to die! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Annette Kawecki - C: Ken Klaczak, Françoise Mouly - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
50 | 1978/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Frank Giacoia | 1 | |
Ti: | Freedom! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Denise Wohl - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
51 | 1978/06 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | A night on the town | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: Ernie Chan - L: Richard Parker - C: Mary Ellen Beveridge - Ed: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
52 | 1978/08 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | A nod is as good as a wink to a dead super-hero...! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Edward Hannigan - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: Nelson Yomtov - Ed: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
53 | 1978/10 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Ron Wilson, Ernie Chan | 1 | |
Ti: | Death-plunge! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Edward Hannigan - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: Jean Simek - C: Nelson Yomtov - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
54 | 1978/12 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Keith Pollard | 1 | |
Ti: | Heroes for Hire! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Bob Jenny, Ricardo Villamonte - L: Jean Simek - C: Françoise Mouly - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | C986 | ||
55 | 1979/02 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Bob Layton, Josef Rubinstein | 1 | |
Ti: | Chaos at the Coliseum or: What list price victory? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: James Mooney - L: Diana Albers - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
56 | 1979/04 | CCA | $0,35 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | The Scarab’s sting! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Frank Springer - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LG344 | ||
57 | 1979/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | Pharaohs on Broadway! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Frank Springer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: George Roussos - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LG409 | ||
58 | 1979/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | El Águila has landed! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LG463 | ||
59 | 1979/10 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | Big Apple bomber | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Diana Albers - C: George Roussos - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LG522 | ||
60 | 1979/12 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton, Marie Severin | 1 | |
Ti: | The terrorist manifesto! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Marie Severin - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Diana Albers - C: Marie Severin - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LG581 | ||
61 | 1980/02 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | Who's been sleeping in my grave? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Steven Grant - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Joe Rosen - C: George Roussos - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Power Man #62 (S. Grant added) | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LF640 | ||
62 | 1980/04 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Kerry Gammill, Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | One must die! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Steven Grant - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Kerry Gammill - L: John Costanza - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Power Man #62 (S. Grant added) | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
63 | 1980/06 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton, Joe Sinnott | 1 | |
Ti: | Luck and death | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Diana Albers - C: Edward Hannigan - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
J#: | LF103 | ||
64 | 1980/08 | CCA | $0,40 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | The last gamble | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Jon D'Agostino, Daniel Green - L: Diana Albers - C: D. R. Martin - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
65 | 1980/10 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | Bob Layton | 1 | |
Ti: | An eagle in the aerie | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Joe Rosen - C: Ben Sean - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
66 | 1980/12 | CCA | $0,50 |
Cover | ? | 1 | |
Ti: | The Jade Tiger! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... |
Serie wird fortgesetzt in Power Man and Iron Fist (I) #67.
Rating of series is "PSR" for #1, then changed to "T+" with #2.
1 | 2005/04 | PSR Superheroes TPB | $16,99 |
Cover | John Romita Sr., Avalon Studios, Andrew Troy, Gil Kane, Special Thanks: Scott Elmer | 1 | |
FC by JR/AS/AT (Reprints cover of Hero for Hire #1 by John Romita Sr., recolored by Avalon Studios/Andrew Troy) • BC by GK/AS/AT (Reprints cover of Power Man #17 by Gil Kane, recolored by Avalon Studios/Andrew Troy) | |||
Ti: | Out of hell -- a hero! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin, Roy Thomas - P/L: John Romita Sr., George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Skip Kohloff - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #1 | ||
J#: | 863Z | ||
Ti: | Vengeance is mine! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Stan Lee | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #2 | ||
J#: | 944Z | ||
Ti: | Mark of the Mace! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #3 | ||
Ti: | Cry fear... cry Phantom! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Archie Goodwin - P/L: Billy Graham - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #4 | ||
Ti: | Don't mess with Black Mariah! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas - Special Thanks: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #5 | ||
Ti: | Knights and white satin! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Gerald F. Conway, Steve Englehart - P/L: Billy Graham - I/F: Paul Reinman - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #6 | ||
J#: | 1228Z | ||
Ti: | Jingle bombs! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #7 | ||
J#: | 1227Z | ||
Ti: | Crescendo! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #8 | ||
J#: | 1276Z | ||
Ti: | Where angels fear to tread! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Denise Vladimer - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #9 | ||
J#: | 1385Z | ||
Ti: | The lucky... and the dead! | 20 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #10 | ||
J#: | 1385Z | ||
Ti: | Where there's life...! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Art Simek - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #11 | ||
J#: | 1428Z | ||
Ti: | Chemistro! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #12 | ||
J#: | 1494Z | ||
Ti: | The claws of Lionfang | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: Billy Graham - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #13 | ||
J#: | 1548Z | ||
Ti: | Retribution! 1/3 | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart, Billy Graham - P/L: Billy Graham - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #14 | ||
J#: | 1582Z | ||
Ti: | Retribution! 2/3 | 11 | |
Cr: | W: Billy Graham, Tony Isabella - P/L: Billy Graham - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Shelly Leferman - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas - Camp Counsellor: Steve Englehart | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #15 | ||
Ti: | Retribution! 3/3: Shake hands with Stiletto! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart, Tony Isabella - P/L: Billy Graham - I/F: Frank McLaughlin - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas - Special Thanks: Len Wein, Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Correction by St. Englehart: St. Englehart's credit missing | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Hero for Hire #16 | ||
Ti: | Rich man: Iron Man -- Power Man: Thief! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Billy Graham - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #17 | ||
Ti: | Havoc on the high iron! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Jean Simek - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #18 | ||
Ti: | Call him... Cottonmouth! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Art Simek - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #19 | ||
Ti: | How like a serpent's tooth... | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Len Wein - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #20 | ||
Ti: | The killer with my name! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Len Wein - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #21 | ||
Ti: | The Broadway mayhem of 1974 | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roy Thomas | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #22 | ||
Ti: | Welcome to Security City | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: David Hunt - L: David Hunt - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #23 | ||
Ti: | Among us walks... Black Goliath! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: David Hunt - L: Harry Bulanadi, David Hunt, Karen Mantlo - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Am: | Letterers given as 'Dave H., Harry B., Karen P.(ocock)', full names given in Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #1. | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #24 | ||
Ti: | Crime and Circuses | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Tony Isabella, Bill Mantlo - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Fred Kida - L: Charlotte Jetter - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #25 | ||
Ti: | The Night Shocker! | 19 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Englehart - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Len Wein | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #26 | ||
Ti: | Just a guy named "X"! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: George Pérez - I/F: Alden McWilliams - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Colorist signed 'Diane B.' | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #27 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2006/10 | T+ | $16,99 |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Tom Smith, Gil Kane, Special Thanks: Scott Elmer, Mike Fichera, Stuart Vandal | 1 | |
FC by DC/TS (Reprints cover of Power Man Annual #1 by Dave Cockrum, recolored by Tom Smith) • BC by GK/TS (Reprints cover of Giant-Size Power Man #1 by Gil Kane, recolored by Tom Smith) | |||
Ti: | The man who killed Jiminy Cricket! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: David Hunt - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Dave Hunt signed "Dave H.", full name given in Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #28 | ||
Ti: | No one laughs at Mr. Fish! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Fill-in story and not part of the actual story arc. | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #29 | ||
J#: | JV147 | ||
Ti: | Look what they've done to our lives ma! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Richard Buckler, Arvell Malcolm Jones - I/F: Keith Pollard - L: Denise Wohl - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 gives K. Pollard also for letters. | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #30 | ||
J#: | JV129 | ||
Ti: | Over the years they murdered the stars! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: Crusty Bunkers - L: Jean Hipp - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #31 | ||
Ti: | The fire this time! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Frank Robbins - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #32 | ||
J#: | JV289 | ||
Ti: | Sticks and stones will break your bones, but spears can kill you! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Frank Robbins - I/F: Vincent Colletta - L: Karen Mantlo - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #33 | ||
J#: | JV383 | ||
Ti: | Death, taxes, and springtime vendettas! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor - P/L: Frank Robbins - I/F: Frank Springer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #34 | ||
J#: | JV339 | ||
Ti: | Of memories, both vicious and haunting | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Donald F. McGregor, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Marie Severin - I/F: Frank Giacoia, Joe Giella - L: Karen Mantlo - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #35 | ||
J#: | C-03 | ||
Ti: | Earthshock! | 35 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: David Hunt - L: Denise Wohl - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
J#: | C-20 | ||
Ti: | Chemistro is back! Deadlier than ever! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Ron Wilson - I/F: Aubrey Bradford - L: Karen Mantlo - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Am: | Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 gives M.Wolfman as letterer. | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #37 | ||
Ti: | --Big Brother wants you... dead! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Bob Brown - I/F: James Mooney - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #38 | ||
Ti: | Battle with the Baron! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Bill Mantlo, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Bob Brown - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Denise Wohl - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #39 | ||
Ti: | Rush hour to Limbo! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Frank Giacoia - L: Denise Wohl - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #40 | ||
Ti: | Thunderbolt and Goldbug! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #41 | ||
Ti: | Gold! Gold! Who's got the gold? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Alex Niño - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #42 | ||
Ti: | The death of Luke Cage! (And a new beginning for Power Man!) | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Alex Niño - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #43 | ||
Ti: | Murder is the man called Mace! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Thomas Palmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #44 | ||
Ti: | The day Chicago died! / Chicago trackdown! | 17 (7-10) | |
Cr: | W: Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Lee Elias - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #45 | ||
Ti: | Countdown to catastrophe! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Roger Slifer, Marv Wolfman - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Lee Elias - L: Denise Wohl - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Marv Wolfman | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #46 | ||
Ti: | Hot time in the old town tonight! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: George Tuska - I/F: Bob Smith - L: Howard Bender - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Am: | Inker credits as "B.Smith", Essential Luke Cage, Power Man #2 gives full name | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #47 | ||
Ti: | Fist of Iron -- heart of stone! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Annette Kawecki - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #48 | ||
Ti: | Seagate is a lonely place to die! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Annette Kawecki - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #49 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 2008/02 | T+ Superheroes TPB | $16,99 |
Cover | Dave Cockrum, Frank Giacoia, Avalon Studios, Andrew Troy, Bob Layton, Tom Smith, Special Thanks: Jody Leheup, Scott Elmer | 1 | |
FC by DC/FG/AS/AT (Reprints cover of Power Man #50 by Dave Cockrum/Frank Giacoia, recolored by Avalon Studios/Andrew Troy) • BC by BL/TS (Reprints cover of Power Man #57 by Bob Layton, recolored by Tom Smith) | |||
Ti: | Freedom! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: John Byrne - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Denise Wohl - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Archie Goodwin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #50 | ||
Ti: | A night on the town | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: Ernie Chan - L: Richard Parker - C: [N.A.] - Ed: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #51 | ||
Ti: | A nod is as good as a wink to a dead super-hero...! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Edward Hannigan - P/L: Michael Zeck - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #52 | ||
Ti: | Death-plunge! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Claremont, Edward Hannigan - P/L: Sal Buscema - I/F: James Mooney - L: Jean Simek - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #53 | ||
Ti: | Heroes for Hire! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: Bob Jenny, Ricardo Villamonte - L: Jean Simek - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Bob Hall - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #54 | ||
J#: | C986 | ||
Ti: | Chaos at the Coliseum or: What list price victory? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Edward Hannigan - P/L: Lee Elias - I/F: James Mooney - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #55 | ||
Ti: | The Scarab’s sting! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Frank Springer - L: Thomas Orzechowski - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #56 | ||
J#: | LG344 | ||
Ti: | Pharaohs on Broadway! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Frank Springer - L: Irving Watanabe - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Allen Milgrom - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #57 | ||
J#: | LG409 | ||
Ti: | El Águila has landed! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #58 | ||
J#: | LG463 | ||
Ti: | Big Apple bomber | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Trevor Von Eeden - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #59 | ||
J#: | LG522 | ||
Ti: | The terrorist manifesto! | 18 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Marie Severin - I/F: Stephen Leialoha - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #60 | ||
J#: | LG581 | ||
Ti: | Who's been sleeping in my grave? | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Steven Grant - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Bruce D. Patterson - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Roger Stern - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Power Man #62 (S. Grant added) | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #61 | ||
J#: | LF640 | ||
Ti: | One must die! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Steven Grant - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Kerry Gammill - L: John Costanza - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Power Man #62 (S. Grant added) | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #62 | ||
Ti: | Luck and death | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #63 | ||
J#: | LF103 | ||
Ti: | The last gamble | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Jon D'Agostino, Daniel Green - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #64 | ||
Ti: | An eagle in the aerie | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #65 | ||
Ti: | The Jade Tiger! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Power Man #66 | ||
Ti: | Power men | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Bob Layton - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #67 | ||
Ti: | Where enemies gather! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Bob Layton - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #68 | ||
Ti: | Victim times three! | 17 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy, Steven Grant - P/L: Alan Weiss - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #69 | ||
Ti: | Coconut snow | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Many Hands, Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #70 | ||
Ti: | The mountain comes to Manhattan | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Many Hands - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #71 | ||
Ti: | Paper tiger! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: [N.G.] - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #72 | ||
Ti: | Doorway to Heaven | 21 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #74 | ||
Ti: | This insubstantial pageant faded | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Power Man & Iron Fist #75 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 2009/05 | All ages | $19,99 |
Cover | Dennis B. Cowan, Josef Rubinstein, Christopher Sotomayor, Tom Smith, Special Thanks: Joe Hochstein, Bre Zack, Scott Elmer | 1 | |
FC by DC/JR/CS (Reprints cover of Power Man and Iron Fist (I) #83 by Dennis B. Cowan/Josef Rubinstein, recolored by Christopher Sotomayor) • BC by DC/JR/TS (Reprints cover of Power Man and Iron Fist (I) #82 by Dennis B. Cowan/Josef Rubinstein, recolored by Tom Smith) | |||
Ti: | Death scream of the Warhawk! | 14 | |
Cr: | W: Mike W. Barr, Christopher Claremont - P/L: Frank Miller, Rudy D. Nebres - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Diana Albers - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Iron Fist I | ||
Ti: | The vampire strikes back! | 8 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Mark D. Bright - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Pe: | Power Man I | ||
Ti: | What's black and white and red all over? | ? | |
Cr: | W: Frank Miller - P/L: Klaus Janson, Frank Miller - I/F: Klaus Janson - L: Joe Rosen - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Am: | Fehler ab Story #3, unterschiedlich!!! | ||
Ti: | Slasher | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Day of the Dredlox | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Rich girls | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Kerry Gammill - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | The road to Halwan | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Secret of the Black Tiger | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | War without end! | ? | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Carl Potts - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | War without end! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Joe Chiodo, Carl Potts - L: Richard Parker - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Revenge! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Mary Jo Duffy - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Steven Mitchell - L: James Novak - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | The fury below | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil - P/L: Keith Pollard - I/F: Dave Simons - L: Michael Higgins - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Ralph Macchio - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Golden eye... gleaming death! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Carl Potts - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Heatwave | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Carl Potts - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Ralph Macchio - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | No deadly drug! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Many Hands - L: Michael Higgins - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Ralph Macchio - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | To honor... to die! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dennis O'Neil - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Carl Potts - L: Richard Parker - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Ralph Macchio - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | The Untouchable! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mel Candido - L: Michael Higgins - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Paths and angles | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Steven Grant - P/L: Greg LaRocque - I/F: Greg LaRocque - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Riding shotgun! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Mel Candido - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | The Chemistro connection! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Dennis B. Cowan - I/F: Ricardo Villamonte - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Heart of glass | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Ernie Chan - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Members of the wedding! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Ernie Chan - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Some kind of hero! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Michael Mignola - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | The coming of the She-Beast! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Michael Mignola - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Peril from the past! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Andy Mushynsky - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | This deadly secret... | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Andy Mushynsky - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Ti: | Soul games! | 38 | |
Cr: | W: Kurt Busiek - P/L: Ernie Chan - I/F: Michael Mignola - L: Janice Chiang - C: [N.A.] - Ed: Dennis O'Neil - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck von Daredevil (I) #178 | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) |
1 | 1984/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Power play | 36 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
2 | 1984/09 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Butter fingers | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
3 | 1984/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Kidnapped! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
4 | 1984/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Rescue! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
5 | 1984/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Homecoming! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Mary Wilshire - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
6 | 1985/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Secrets | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
7 | 1985/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Man and Dragon Man | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
8 | 1985/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Monsters | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Mark Badger, June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
9 | 1985/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Fish tale! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
10 | 1985/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Sea hunt! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
11 | 1985/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Problems | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Christie Scheele | ||
12 | 1985/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Underground! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
13 | 1985/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Fireworks | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
14 | 1985/09 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | School daze | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
15 | 1985/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Reckoning | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
16 | 1985/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman | 1 | |
Ti: | The kid who fell to Earth | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman, Bob Wiacek - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
17 | 1985/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Snark attack! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: June Brigman, Bob Wiacek - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
18 | 1986/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Walter Simonson | 1 | |
Ti: | Secret Wars 2 Crossover: Kurse! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson, Scott Williams - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Louise Simonson | ||
Am: | Story continues in Thor (I) #363 | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
19 | 1986/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Jackson Guice | 1 | |
Ti: | Guess who's coming to dinner? | 42 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson, Scott Williams - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin, Sam DeLaRosa, Scott Williams - L: Joe Rosen - C: Janet Jackson | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
20 | 1986/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Michael Mignola, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Turning point | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Robert McLeod - I/F: Robert McLeod - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
21 | 1986/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Brent Eric Anderson, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | The great goo-gam treasure hunt! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kevin Austin - P/L: Brent Eric Anderson - I/F: Terry Kevin Austin - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
22 | 1986/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Trapped! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
23 | 1986/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Missing! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Christie Scheele | ||
24 | 1986/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | When you wish upon a star! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Christie Scheele | ||
25 | 1986/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Power trip! | 41 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Mark McKenna, Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Paul Becton, Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
26 | 1986/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Bob Wiacek | 1 | |
Ti: | Going home! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Bob Wiacek - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
27 | 1986/12 | CCA | $1,00 |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Philip Craig Russell | 1 | |
Ti: | Mutant Massacre Crossover: Whose power--? | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Alan Gordon - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein - Ed: Carl Potts - E-i-C: James Charles Shooter | ||
28 | 1987/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Carl Bret, N. Winsor | 1 | |
Ti: | The Breakfast Club! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Terry Shoemaker - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
29 | 1987/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Daniel Green | 1 | |
Ti: | Obsession! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Daniel Green - L: Ken Lopez, Joe Rosen - C: Christie Scheele | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
30 | 1987/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Carl Potts, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Crack-up! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Val Mayerik - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
31 | 1987/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Crack down! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Many Hands, Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
32 | 1987/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Who's the villain? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: John Wellington | ||
33 | 1987/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Special effects! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Petra Scotese | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
34 | 1988/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Terry Kevin Austin | 1 | |
Ti: | Child's play | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Howard A. Mackie - P/L: Larry Alexander, Louis Williams - I/F: Tony DeZuniga - L: Joe Rosen - C: Janice Cohen | ||
35 | 1988/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | The Fall of the Mutants Crossover: Life or death! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
36 | 1988/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | The twelfth | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: John Wellington | ||
37 | 1988/06 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Cover date is 1988/05, imprint gives 1988/06 | |||
Ti: | Seeing the light! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Sal Velluto - I/F: Stan Drake, Donald C. Hudson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
38 | 1988/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Little Bo-Peep has lost her sheep | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Julianna Jones - P/L: Sal Velluto - I/F: Stan Drake, Donald C. Hudson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
39 | 1988/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Carl Potts, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Lights, camera, action! | 28 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Sal Velluto - I/F: Mark Farmer - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
40 | 1988/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Stan Drake | 1 | |
Cover date is 1988/09, imprint gives 1988/10 | |||
Ti: | Fire with fire | 28 | |
Cr: | W: Louise Simonson - P/L: Sal Velluto - I/F: Gerry Talaoc - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
41 | 1988/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Carl Potts, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Smokeout | 28 | |
Cr: | W: Steve Heyer - P/L: Sal Velluto - I/F: Stan Drake, Donald C. Hudson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
42 | 1988/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Inferno (A) Crossover: Revenge of the Bogeyman (Boogyman) 1/3 | 28 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Stan Drake, Donald C. Hudson - L: [N.G.] - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
43 | 1989/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Inferno (A) Crossover: Revenge of the Bogeyman (Boogyman) 2/3: The Bogeyman must die | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove, Sal Velluto - I/F: Stan Drake, Many Hands, Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
Ft: | Feature(s) | ||
44 | 1989/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Inferno (A) Crossover: Revenge of the Bogeyman (Boogyman) 3/3: What price victory? | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Julianna Jones - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Russ Heath - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Am: | Correction of credits in Power Pack (I) #44 (Bogdanove and Heath instead of Brigman and Barta) | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
45 | 1989/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | June Brigman, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Revenge of the Bogeyman (Boogyman) Epilogue: Who am I this time? | 28 | |
Cr: | W: Julianna Jones - P/L: June Brigman - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
46 | 1989/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Whilce Portacio, Russ Heath | 1 | |
Ti: | The great Goo-Gam rip-off! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kevin Austin - P/L: Whilce Portacio - I/F: Mark Badger - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
47 | 1989/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Elsewhere | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
48 | 1989/08 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Dolphin dreaming | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
49 | 1989/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | The wasting | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove, James T. Sherman - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
50 | 1989/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | Friday's children | 46 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Tod Smith - I/F: Mike Manley, Al Williamson - L: Jade Moede, Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
51 | 1989/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | The Numinus | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Gray Morrow - I/F: Gray Morrow - L: Jade Moede - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
52 | 1989/12 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Ti: | ...The bitter end! | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Jon Bogdanove - P/L: Mike Manley - I/F: Al Williamson - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
53 | 1990/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Bret Blevins | 1 | |
Ti: | Acts of Vengeance! (A): Chinks in the armor! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Terry Kevin Austin - P/L: Ernie Colon - I/F: Ernie Colon - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
54 | 1990/03 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Jon Bogdanove, Hilary Barta | 1 | |
Cover date is 1990/02, imprint gives 1990/03 | |||
Ti: | Dino-might (or: Boys and their toys!) | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Judith Kurzer Bogdanove - P/L: Jon Bogdanove - I/F: Hilary Barta - L: Joe Rosen - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
55 | 1990/04 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
Ti: | Mysterio! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Dwayne McDuffie - P/L: Steve Buccellato - I/F: Dan Spiegle - L: Carrie Spiegle - C: Glynis Oliver-Wein | ||
56 | 1990/05 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
Date on cover is 1990/06, in imprint it is 1990/05 | |||
Ti: | Childhood's end! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins, Seth Kruchkow - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Andy Mushynsky - L: Joe Rosen - C: Brad Vancata | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
57 | 1990/07 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Steve Lightle | 1 | |
Ti: | Fire | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins, Seth Kruchkow - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan, Andy Mushynsky - L: Joe Rosen - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
58 | 1990/09 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Morgan | 1 | |
Ti: | Star struck | 24 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins, Seth Kruchkow - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: Joe Rosen - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
59 | 1990/10 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Morgan | 1 | |
Ti: | At the circus! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins, Seth Kruchkow - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
60 | 1990/11 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Morgan | 1 | |
Ti: | Back to school! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins, Seth Kruchkow - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Dave Cockrum - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
61 | 1991/01 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Morgan | 1 | |
Date on cover is 1990/12, in imprint it is 1991/01 | |||
Ti: | Ghost of a chance | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins, Seth Kruchkow - P/L: Tom Morgan - I/F: Tom Morgan - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Nelson Yomtov | ||
62 | 1991/02 | CCA | ? |
Cover | Tom Morgan | 1 | |
Ti: | Lo, there shall be an ending. | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Michael Higgins - P/L: Steve Buccellato - I/F: Donald C. Hudson - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Nelson Yomtov |
1 | 2005/06 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Gurihiru Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | I know what we did that summer | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Marc Sumerak - P/L: Gurihiru Studios - I/F: Gurihiru Studios - L: David Sharpe - C: Gurihiru Studios | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
Ti: | Microscopic! | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Eliopoulos, Marc Sumerak - P/L: Christopher Eliopoulos - I/F: Christopher Eliopoulos - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christopher Eliopoulos | ||
Am: | Letterer given in Fantastic Four Presents Franklin Richards Son of a Genius #1 | ||
Pe: | Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
2 | 2005/06 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Gurihiru Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | Misadventures in babysitting | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Marc Sumerak - P/L: Gurihiru Studios - I/F: Gurihiru Studios - L: David Sharpe - C: Gurihiru Studios | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
Ti: | Tons of fun! | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Eliopoulos, Marc Sumerak - P/L: Christopher Eliopoulos - I/F: Christopher Eliopoulos - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christopher Eliopoulos | ||
Am: | Letterer given in Fantastic Four Presents Franklin Richards Son of a Genius #1 | ||
Pe: | Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
3 | 2005/07 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Gurihiru Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | Vacation of Doom! | 22 | |
Cr: | W: Marc Sumerak - P/L: Gurihiru Studios - I/F: Gurihiru Studios - L: David Sharpe - C: Gurihiru Studios | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
Ti: | Veggin' out! | 5 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Eliopoulos, Marc Sumerak - P/L: Christopher Eliopoulos - I/F: Christopher Eliopoulos - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christopher Eliopoulos | ||
Am: | Letterer given in Fantastic Four Presents Franklin Richards Son of a Genius #1 | ||
Pe: | Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... | ||
4 | 2005/08 | All ages | $2,99 |
Cover | Gurihiru Studios | 1 | |
Ti: | End of the rainbow! | 23 | |
Cr: | W: Marc Sumerak - P/L: Gurihiru Studios - I/F: Gurihiru Studios - L: David Sharpe - C: Gurihiru Studios | ||
Pe: | Power Pack | ||
Ti: | Weather or not | 4 | |
Cr: | W: Christopher Eliopoulos, Marc Sumerak - P/L: Christopher Eliopoulos - I/F: Christopher Eliopoulos - L: Christopher Eliopoulos - C: Christopher Eliopoulos | ||
Am: | Letterer given in Fantastic Four Presents Franklin Richards Son of a Genius #1 | ||
Pe: | Richards Franklin, Richards Franklin Benjamin | ||
Nd: | Nachdruck in ... |